Switch industrial Planet, Protectie IP 30, 4 porturi 10/100 Base-T + 2 porturi 100Base-FX(SC), Multi Mode 2Km (-40 la +75 Gr C) - ISW-621T

Cod: ISW-621T

Switch industrial, 4 porturi fast ethernet, 2 porturi Fibra Optica Multi Mode

Highly Convenient and Feasible Industrial Robust Switch
In the PLANET ISW-621 series Industrial Ethernet Switch, PLANET nowadays has upgraded and provided two new models named ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 for wide temperature operation environment. The capital ‘T’ means that it can support and operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 Degrees C. As we know the temperature in many places and countries of the world are lower than -10 Degrees C, these two new models, ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15, will be the right products for Transportation, Manufactory, Security and Surveillance network deployment on those harsh environments. The ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.

Distance Extendable and Flexibility
Each of ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 includes four 10/100Base-TX Auto-Negotiation ports and two 100Base-FX ports. The ISW-621T equips 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km and ISW-621TS15 equips 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 15km. The two 100Base-FX ports provide more flexibility for Transportation, Manufactory, Security and Surveillance with distance extension without any limitation, making the ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 suitable model either for long distance (ISW-621TS15) or short distance (ISW-621T) network deployment.

Easy Installation and Wild Range of Power Usage
The ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 are designed with a compact case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Industrial Switch for High Performance Data Collect and Forward
The ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 equip with four 10/100Mbps ports offering auto MDI / MDIX feature, and two 100Base-FX optic-fiber SC interfaces providing 1.2Gps non-blocking switch fabric and the 2K MAC Address table so that they can perform wire-speed packets transfer without risk of packet loss. The ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 with the slim type IP 30 metal shape are ideal for most Heavy Industrial demanding environments.

Hardware Specification
Copper Ports
4 x 10/100Base-TX, Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI / MDI-X

Cable
10Base-T : 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 cable (100meters, max.)
100Base-TX : 2-pair UTP Cat. 5 cable (100meters, max.)
Optical Port
2 x 100Base-FX

Cable
ISW-621T: 50/125μm / 62.5/125μm fiber
ISW-621TS15: 9/125μm fiber

Mode
ISW-621T: Multi-mode
ISW-621TS15: Single-mode

Distance
ISW-621T: 2km
ISW-621TS15: 15km

Frequency
ISW-621T: 1310nm
ISW-621TS15: 1310nm

Launch Power
ISW-621T: Max. -14dBm, Min. -20dBm
ISW-621TS15: Max. 0dBm, Min. -20dBm

Receive Sensitivity
ISW-621T: -32dBm
ISW-621TS15: -32dBm

Max. Input Power
ISW-621T: -14dBm
ISW-621TS15: 0dBm
Dimension (W x D x H) 135 x 97 x 32 mm
Weight 442g
Power Requirement 12~48V DC
Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
Power Consumption / Dissipation Max. 16 Watts / 54 BTU
Installation DIN Rail Kit and Wall Mount Ear
Alarm Provides one relay output for power fail
Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
Switch Specification
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Address Table 2K entries
Buffer 1Mbit
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex,
IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for full duplex
Switch Fabric 1.2Gbps
Throughput (Packet Per Second) 0.89Mpps @ 64Bytes
Standards Conformance
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex flow control
Temperature Operating: -40~75 Degree C
Storage: -40~85 Degree C
Humidity Operating Operating: 5~90%
Storage: 5~90% (Non-condensing)
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32(Free fall)
IEC60068-2-27(Shock)
IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)
Data Tip Model Versiune Descriere Download
Nu s-au gasit rezultate