Switch industrial Planet, Protectie IP 30, 4 porturi 10/100 Base-T + 2 port 100Base-FX, SFP (-40 la +75 Gr C) - ISW-621TF

Cod: ISW-621TF

Switch industrial, 4 porturi fast ethernet, 2 sloturi Fibra Optica SFP

Highly Convenient and Distance Extendable Industrial Robust Switch
PLANET ISW-621TF is a new Industrial Ethernet Switch that can operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 Degrees C and equip two 100Base-FX SFP slots. With two mini-GBIC 100Base-FX SFP (Small-Form Factor Pluggable) interfaces support, the deployed distance of the ISW-621TF can be extended from 550 meters (via Multi-mode fiber) up to above 60 kilometers (via Single-mode fiber), respectively. In other words, the ISW-621TF provides more flexibility for Transportation, Manufactory, Security and Surveillance with distance extension without any limitation and is a suitable model either for long or short distance network deployment.

Harden Design
The ISW-621TF can operate stably in harsh environment with wide operating temperature support. It also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.

Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usage
The ISW-621TF is designed with a compact case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Industrial Switch for High Performance Data Collect and Forward
The ISW-621TF equips with four 10/100Mbps ports offering auto MDI / MDIX feature, and two 100Base-FX SFP slots providing 1.2Gps non-blocking switch fabric and the 2K MAC Address table so that they can perform wire-speed packets transfer without risk of packet loss. The ISW-621TF with the slim type IP 30 metal shape is ideal for most Heavy Industrial demanding environments.

Hardware Specification
Copper Ports
- 4 x 10/100Base-TX, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDI-X
Cable
- 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 cable (100meters, max.)
- 100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, 5e, 6 cable (100meters, max.)
Optical Port / Type
- 2 x 100Base-FX / LC Interfaces
Cable Mode
- Multi-mode: 50/125μm / 62.5/125μm fiber
- Single-mode: 9/125μm fiber
Dimension (W x D x H) 135 x 97 x 32 mm
Weight 442g
Power Requirement 12~48V DC,
Redundant power with polarity reverse protection
Power Consumption / Dissipation Max. 16 Watts / 54 BTU
Installation DIN Rail Kit / Wall Mount Ear
Alarm Provides one relay output for power fail
Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
Switch Specification
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Address Table 2K entries
Buffer 1Mbit
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for full duplex
Switch Fabric 1.2Gbps
Throughput (Packet Per Second) 0.89Mpps @ 64Bytes
Standards Conformance
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Environment
Temperature Operating: -40~75 Degree C
Storage: -40~85 Degree C
Humidity Operating: 5~90%
Storage: 5~90% (Non-condensing)
Data Tip Model Versiune Descriere Download
Nu s-au gasit rezultate