Switch de Retea Planet cu Management SNMP, 8 Porturi 10/100Mbps cu 802.3 af PoE + 2 Porturi 10/100/1000Mbps si 2 sloturi SFP Gigabit (200W) - FGSD-1022P

Cod: FGSD-1022P

Switch cu Management SNMP, 8 Porturi 10/100Mbps cu 802.3 af PoE + 2 Porturi Gigabit / SFP

Advanced Features and Centralized Power Management for SMB and Public Service PoE Networking
PLANET FGSD-1022P PoE Switch features IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) function, which optimizes the installation and power management of network devices such as wireless access points (AP), Voice over IP (VoIP) phones and security video cameras. IEEE 802.3af PoE helps to reduce installation costs of add-in network productivity devices. It frees the wireless AP deployment from restrictions of power outlet locations. With PoE features, power and data switching are integrated into one unit and delivered over a single cable, eliminating costs for additional AC wiring and reducing installation time.

Full-Functioned / Robust Layer2 Features
The FGSD-1022P can be programmed for basic switch management functions such as port speed configuration, port aggregation, VLAN, Spanning Tree protocol, QoS, bandwidth control and IGMP Snooping. It provides IEEE 802.1Q Tagged VLAN and the VLAN groups allowed on the FGSD-1022P will be maximally up to 256. Via aggregation of supporting port, the FGSD-1022P allows the operation of high-speed trunk combining multiple ports. Maximum up to 8 ports can be assigned for 13 trunk groups and it supports fail-over as well.

• 802.1Q VLAN
• IGMP Snooping
• Access Control List
• SSL
• TOS/DSCP QoS
• SNMP and SNMP Trap
• DHCP Relay & DHCP Option 82
• 802.3af Power over Ethernet
• 802.1X Authentication / RADIUS
• 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree


Full PoE Power Switch for Centralized Power Management
Providing 8 PoE in-line power interfaces, the FGSD-1022P PoE Managed Switch offers totally 180 watts for 8 PoE ports and it can easily build a power centrally-controlled IP phone system, IP camera system, or wireless AP group for the enterprises. For instance, 8 IP cameras or APs can be easily installed in the company for surveillance demands or build a wireless roaming environment in the office. Without the power-socket limitation, the PoE Switch makes the installation of cameras or WLAN AP easier and more efficient.

Excellent Traffic Control
PLANET FGSD-1022P is loaded with powerful traffic management and QoS features to enhance services offered by Internet service providers. The functionality includes QoS features such as wire-speed Layer 4 traffic classifiers and bandwidth limiting applications that are particular useful for multi-tenant unit, multi business unit, Telco, or network service provider. It also empowers the enterprises to take full advantage of the limited network resources and guarantees the best performance in VoIP and video conferencing transmission.

Powerful Management and Easy to Use
For efficient management, the FGSD-1022P is equipped with console, WEB and SNMP management interfaces. With its built-in Web-based management interface, the FGSD-1022P offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. It supports standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and can be managed via any standard-based management software. For text-based management, the FGSD-1022P can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. Moreover, the FGSD-1022P offers secure remote management by supporting SSL connection which encrypts the packet content at each session.

Powerful Security
PLANET FGSD-1022P offers comprehensive Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. Its protection mechanism also comprises Port-based IEEE 802.1x user, Web Authentication user and device authentication. The Port-security is effective in limiting the numbers of clients that can pass through so that network administrators can now construct highly secured corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.

Flexibility and Extension Solution
The two mini-GBIC slots are compatible with 1000Base-SX/LX and WDM SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (Multi-Mode fiber cable) up to 10/30/50/70/120 kilometers (Single-Mode fiber or WDM fiber cable). They are well suited for applications within the enterprises data centers, distributions or remote PoE equipment data link.

IP Office
With the expansion of business office, the additional telephones required could be installed in less cost via the implementation of PoE IP Telephony system than that of the traditional circuit wiring telephony system. PLANET FGSD-1022P PoE Managed Switch helps enterprises to create an integrated data, voice, and powered network. PLANET IEEE 802.3af compliant IP phones can be installed without the need of an additional power cable because the power can be provided from the standard Ethernet cable connecting to the FGSD-1022P. PoE IP phones and Analog Telephony Adapter work perfectly with the FGSD-1022P which injects power through the Ethernet cables.

With the FGSD-1022P, IP Telephony deployment becomes more reliable and cost effective, which helps enterprises save tremendous cost when upgrading from the traditional telephony to IP Telephony communications infrastructure.

Transportation – Wireless and IP Surveillance
In modern times, Internet service is mostly demanded during travel times, either for business or for leisure. Besides the wired Internet network, the wireless LAN would be more efficient for the transportation station to provide high-speed and wide area Internet services for travelers. With the PoE wireless LAN APs connected to the FGSD-1022P that provides long distance fiber capability, people can experience the wireless LAN roaming service within the Wi-Fi coverage even when the transportation itself like train, bus or ship moves on its way. With its PoE wireless LAN structure, the transportation authority gains benefit from costing less while providing better Internet services in wider areas for the travelers.

On the other hand, the PoE IP surveillance system deployed helps watch the transportation security and PoE IP Telephony system improves the voice communicating in the station at a lower cost.

Hardware Specifications
10/100Mbps Copper Ports 8 10/ 100Base-TX RJ-45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
1000Mbps Copper Ports 2 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
SFP/mini-GBIC Slots 2 1000Base-SX/LX/BX, shared with Port-9~Port-10
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 5.6Gbps / non-blocking
Switch Throughput 4.16Mpps @64Bytes
Address Table 8K entries
Share Data Buffer 2 Mbits
Maximum Frame Size 9K Bytes
Flow Control Back pressure for half-duplex
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
LED Power (Green)
Link / Activity (Green)
PoE In-Use (Orange)
1000 LNK / ACT(Green)
10/100 LNK / ACT(Orange)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 330 x 155 x 43.5mm
Weight 1.63kg
Reset Button < 1-5 seconds: System reboot
> 10 seconds: Factory default
Power Input 100 ~ 240V AC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption 200 watts / 58.6 BTU
Power over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet / PSE
PoE Power Supply Type End-Span
PoE Power Output Per Port 48V DC, 350mA . Max. 15.4 Watts
Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power Budget 180 watts*
Max. number of Class 2 PD 8
Max. number of Class 3 PD 8
Layer 2 Function
Management Interface Console, Telnet, Web Browser, SSL, SNMPv1, v2c, v3
Port Configuration Port disable / enable
Auto-negotiation
10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection
Flow Control disable / enable
Port Status Display each port’s speed duplex mode, link status and Flow control status.
Auto negotiation status, trunk status.
Port Mirroring TX / RX / Both
1 to 1 monitor
Bandwidth Control Ingress / Egress Rate Control
• Allow to configure per 128Kbps
VLAN IEEE 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN, up to 255 VLANs groups, out of 4041 VLAN IDs
Port-based VLAN
Q-in-Q tunneling
GVRP for VLAN Management, up to 128 dynamic VLAN entries
Private VLAN Edge(PVE / Protected port) with two protected port groups
Link Aggregation Static Port Trunk
IEEE 802.3ad LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
Supports 13 groups of 8-Port trunk support
QoS 4 priority queue
Traffic classification based on:
  - Port priority
  - 802.1p priority
  - DSCP / TOS field in IP Packet
IGMP Snooping IGMP (v1/v2) Snooping, up to 256 multicast Groups
Access Control List IP-Based Layer 3 / Layer 4 ACL
Up to 220 ACL rule entries
SNMP MIBs RFC-1213 MIB-II
RFC-2863 Interface MIB
RFC-2665 EtherLike MIB
RFC-1493 Bridge MIB
RFC-2819 RMON MIB (Group 1, 2, 3,9)
RFC-2737 Entity MIB
POWER-ETHERNET-MIB
Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Safety UL, cUL
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 - 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u - 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab - 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z - 1000Base-SX/LX
IEEE 802.3x - Flow Control and Back pressure
IEEE 802.3ad - Port trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D - Spanning tree protocol
IEEE 802.1s - Multiple spanning tree protocol
IEEE 802.1p - Class of service
IEEE 802.1Q - VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1x - Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.3af - Power over Ethernet
RFC 768 - UDP
RFC 793 - TFTP
RFC 791 - IP
RFC 792 - ICMP
RFC 2068 - HTTP
RFC 1112 - IGMP version 1
RFC 2236  - IGMP version 2
RFC 2236
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 20% ~ 95%
Storage Temperature: -10 ~ 70 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 20% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Data Tip Model Versiune Descriere Download
Nu s-au gasit rezultate