Media Convertor Planet 4 Canale Video BNC- Fibra Optica single mode (FC) Kit (Emitator / Receptor) include perechile Tx si Rx - VF-402-KIT

Cod: VF-402-KIT

Media convertor 4 video BNC cu port de fibra single mode FC - 20 Km

Reliable Long Distance Solution for Analog Surveillance System
To help current analog camera deployment in long distances efficiently and provide high video quality and reliable signal, PLANET has developed the video over fiber media converter kit, VF-402-KIT, which is ideal for extending the distance and signal conversion by transmitting the video and data over the fiber-optic cable. Applying the intelligent encoding / decoding technology and with the compact box, the VF-402-KIT CCTV over fiber media converter enables the videos to be delivered in high quality up to 20km long in distance.

Fiber Optic Communication for Video and Serial Data
The VF-402-KIT consists of a Video Transmitter and a Video Receiver:

VF-402-T: 4-Channel Video over Fiber Transmitter
VF-402-R: 4-Channel Video over Fiber Receiver

It is a digital fiber-optic transmission system to bring users a cost-effective solution for transmission of 4-channel uncompressed digital video and one reverse RS-485 async-data over one single fiber cable. The VF-402-KIT is an adjustable free device, providing high quality and real-time video transmission. It can be widely used in intelligent transportation systems (ITS), traffic surveillance, security monitoring, automation control, intelligent residential districts, etc.

Industrial Level Monitoring Systems
The VF-402-KIT can be applied to Industrial level operation under a wide temperature range of -25 to 75 degrees C. It performs zero distortion of high quality video transmission and clear graphics in long distance by adopting advanced international uncompressed full digital error correction and gigabit fiber optical transmission technology. This series of optical transceiver supports hot plug and can be deployed independently or in rack-mounted structure. It is simple to operate without requiring field adjustment. Therefore, the VF-402-KIT is very applicable to different working environments.

The VF-402-KIT consists of 4-channel video over fiber optical transceiver and receiver to transmit video and RS-485 signal through a reliable single mode / single fiber link. It is an ideal cost-effective solution for surveillance system that requires high display quality and high performance signal transmission over long distances. The VF-402-KIT features easy plug and play, meaning the operator does not need to configure the pair of the video over fiber transmission in advance.

Typical Applications
• Intelligent Transportation Systems (ITS)
• Toll Collection
• Traffic Surveillance
• Air Traffic Management (ATM)
• Rail Signaling
• Perimeter Alarms and Area Monitors
• Telemedicine and Teleconference
• Industrial Surveillance
• Intelligent Building
• CCTV Network

Video Characteristics
Video Channel 4 channel bi-direction
Video Connector BNC
Video Input / Output Impedance 75ohm / unbalanced interface
Video Input / Output Voltage 1.0 Vpp / Typical peak-peak value
Video Bandwidth 5Hz to 6.5MHz
Video Digital Bit Width 8/10 bit
Differential Gain(DG) <1.3% (Typical Value)
Differential Phase(DP) <1.3° (Typical Value)
SNR Weighted >63dB (Typical Value)
Data Interface
Data Channel 4 channels
Physical Protocol RS-485
Operation Mode Simplex
Data Connector 4 Pin terminal block with screw clamps
Data Rate DC-150 Kbps
Data Distance RS-485: 0-20KM
BPS 0-115.2Kbps
Bit Error Rate (BER) < 10-9
Optical Interface
Optical Connector FC
Fiber Type Single-mode, single fiber
Distance 20km for single mode
Optical Wavelength VF-402-T:TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
VF-402-R:TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
Transmitter Couple Power Max.: 4dBM, Min.: -4dBM
Receive Sensitivity -26dBm
Link budget From 22dB to 30dB at 1310nm or 1550nm
Cable 9/125μm single-mode cable
Hardware Specifications
LED Indicators • One Power
• One for Video
- Green, Link
• One for Fiber Optic
- Green, Link
Dimensions (W x D x H) 110 x 174 x 47 mm
Weight 560g
Power Requirements DC 5V / 2A, AC 90~264V, 50~60HZ
Chassis Current Consumption 0.75Amp for 4 channel video and 1 channel data
Mechanical Metal
Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Environment
Operating Temperature: -25 ~ 75 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 85 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
 
Data Tip Model Versiune Descriere Download
Nu s-au gasit rezultate