Access Point Wireless Industrial Planet, 802.11N, Protectie IP 30, 4 porturi de retea 10/100 Base-TX, 1 slot SFP si alimentare PoE 802.3af (-10 la +60 Gr C) - IAP-2001PE

Cod: IAP-2001PE

Access Point Wireless Industrial, alimentare PoE 802.3af

PLANET IAP-2001PE Industrial Access Point brings users the ideal solution for robust and long distance Wireless access in harsh industrial network. The IAP-2001PE is specially designed for the Wi-Fi applications over a TCP/IP network in the harden environment from -10 to 60 Degree C temperature. It comes with 802.11n Wireless interface for up to 300Mbps performance and provides 4 x 10/100Mbps copper ports with 1-Port IEEE 802.3af PoE PD (Powered Device) inject interface delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case. Moreover, the IAP-2001PE provides one 100Base-FX SFP interface for optional use of Single / Multi-Mode SFP module. The fiber optical interface of the IAP-2001PE not only functions for long distance expansion of Intranet LAN network, but also can perform as the Internet WAN fiber interface through the built-in management software configuration.

Fiber Optic Link Capability for Flexible Distance Extension
Equipped with one 100Base-FX SFP (Small-Form Factor Pluggable) interface, the deployed distance of the IAP-2000PE Industrial AP can be extended from 2km (via Multi-mode fiber) up to above 60km (via Single-mode fiber), respectively. In other words, the IAP-2001PE provides more flexibility for Transportation, Manufactory, Security and Surveillance with distance extension without any limitation and is a suitable model either for long or short distance network deployment.

Steady and Wide Range Wireless Network Communication
The IAP-2001PE features 802.11n radio with 2T2R antenna technology compliant with 802.11b/g/n standards. It is equipped with two external 5dBi High-Gain antennas to provide strong signal and excellent performance even in the long range or bad environment. With detachable RP-SMA connector design in the IAP-2001PE, it allows users to manually exchange higher gain antenna for further wireless coverage range.

Multiple Operating & Wireless Modes
The IAP-2001PE supports multiple wireless connectivity: Wireless AP, Wireless Repeater, WDS Point-to-Point (PtP) and Point-to-Multipoint (PtMP), allowing various applications that give users more comprehensive experience. It also helps users to easily build wireless network and extend the wireless range of existed wireless network.

Wide Range of Wireless Security Support
To secure the wireless communication, the IAP-2001PE supports up-to-date encryption, WPA-PSK / WPA2-PSK with TKIP / AES encryption. In order to simplify the security settings, the IAP-2001PE supports Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS) configuration with PBC/PIN type, by just clicking the options and the secure connection between AP and wireless client will be built immediately.

Industrial Grade Fiber Router
The IAP-2001PE is also a perfect Industrial Fiber Router which can provide very high performance for Internet access, both downstream and upstream up to 100Mbps through the fiber interface. Moreover, the IAP-2001PE not only provides basic router functions like DHCP server, Virtual Server, DMZ, and UPnP, but also offers full firewall functions including Network Address Translation (NAT), IP / Port / MAC Filtering. It serves as an Internet firewall to protect your network from being accessed by unauthorized users.

IPv6 / IPv4 Web and SNMP Management
The IAP-2001PE supports both IPv6 and IPv4 web management functions. Its SNMP feature allows the system administrator to remote monitor and control the network devices more efficiently. With the friendly management interface and plenty of management functions included, the IAP-2001PE is the best choice for system Integrators to build large scale wireless service and to connect with the IPv6 network.

Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usage
The IAP-2001PE is packaged in a strong IP 30 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operations. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Flexible Deployment with PoE Feature
Compliant with IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet standard, the IAP-2001PE can be powered and networked by a single UTP cable. It thus reduces the needs of extra cables and dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any other places where are difficult to reach. The wireless AP deployment becomes more flexible and worries free from the power outlet locations.

High Speed Wireless LAN applications in harden environment
Compliant with IEEE 802.11n and 802.11b/g standards, the IAP-2001PE provides a better wireless signal, higher data rate and performance than standard 802.11g wireless AP. Furthermore, the IAP-2001PE features the latest security and multiple SSID functions to prevent unauthorized access or invasion.

Hardware Specification
10/100Base-TX Ports 4 x 10/100Base-TX Auto-Negotiation
Auto MDI / MDI-X
IEEE 802.3af PoE Ports 1 x PD (Port-1)
Fiber Port Type Single / Multi-mode (Varies on SFP)
Antenna 2 x Detachable RP-SMA Connector
2 x 5dBi SMA Omni-directional antenna included in the package
Enclosure IP30 Metal Case
LED Indicators P1, P2, PWR, FAL, FX, WPS, WLAN, SEC, LAN1~4, PoE
Button WPS Button
Reset Button
Dimensions (W x D x H) 87.8 x 135 x 56 mm
Weight 871g
Power Requirement DC 12-48V / AC 24V
Installation DIN Rail Kit and Wall Mount Ear
Wireless Interface Specification
Standard Compliance with IEEE 802.11b/g/n
Frequency Band 2.4 to 2.4835GHz (Industrial Scientific Medical Band)
Modulation Type DSS with DBPSK, DQPSK, QPSK and CCK
OFDM with BPSK, QPSK, 16-QAM and 64-QAM
Wireless Data Rate 802.11b: 1/2/5.5/11Mbps
802.11g: 6/9/12/18/24/36/48/54Mbps
802.11n: 14/29/43/58/87/116/130/144Mps in 20MHz
30/60/90/120/180/240/270/300Mbps in 40MHz
Opt. Channel America / FCC: 2.414~2.462GHz (11 Channels)
Europe / ETSI: 2.412~2.472GHz (13 Channels)
Japan / TELEC: 2.412~2.484GHz (14 Channels)
RF Output Power 802.11b: 18 dBm
802.11g: 15 dBm
802.11n: 15 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity 802.11b CCK 1.0Mbps: -94dbm
802.11b CCK 11.0Mbps: -91dbm
802.11g OFDM 6Mbps: -92dbm
802.11g OFDM 54Mbps: -76dbm
802.11n 20MHz MCS7: -72dbm
802.11n 40MHz MCS7: -70dbm
Wireless Management Features
Operation Mode Access Point, Client, Gateway, WDS Bridge, Repeater, WISP
Channel Width 20MHz / 40MHz
Data Encryption Security 64 bit / 128 bit WEP
WPA / WPA2
WPA-PSK / WPA2-PSK
802.1x Network Access Control
Management Web-Based Configuration
Wireless Isolation Yes
Protocol
Protocol / Feature Bridge and WISP mode
WDS and WPS
Static Routing and RIPv1/2
DMZ and Virtual Server
802.1D
802.1Q VLAN
QoS
SNTP
WMM
DHCP Server / Client
IGMP Proxy and DNS Proxy
UPnP and DDNS
SNMP
Management Web-Based configuration
Standards Conformance
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.11b/g and 802.11n Wireless LAN
IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Environment Specification
Temperature / Humidity Operating: -10~60 Degree C, 5%~ 90% (non-condensing)
Storage: -20~70 Degree C, 0~95% (non-condensing)
Emission FCC, CE
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free Fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Data Tip Model Versiune Descriere Download
Nu s-au gasit rezultate